| |
Ocupats Taxa d'ocupació estimada per sexe 
Tots els municipis de la província de Girona
Periode: 2026, Trim 2
|
 |
| Codi INE |
Municipi |
Taxa Homes |
Taxa Dones |
Taxa Total |
| 17001 |
Agullana |
76,27% |
70,14% |
72,43% |
| 17002 |
Aiguaviva |
80,65% |
67,67% |
73,39% |
| 17003 |
Albanyà |
66,67% |
44,44% |
55,56% |
| 17004 |
Albons |
80,14% |
74,71% |
76,64% |
| 17006 |
Alp |
76,05% |
69,69% |
73,10% |
| 17007 |
Amer |
79,92% |
69,90% |
75,10% |
| 17008 |
Anglès |
76,50% |
61,73% |
69,26% |
| 17009 |
Arbúcies |
81,18% |
63,13% |
72,79% |
| 17010 |
Argelaguer |
81,08% |
76,16% |
76,92% |
| 17011 |
Armentera, l' |
86,01% |
66,67% |
76,52% |
| 17012 |
Avinyonet de Puigventós |
81,80% |
71,79% |
77,25% |
| 17015 |
Banyoles |
79,81% |
72,73% |
76,30% |
| 17016 |
Bàscara |
82,40% |
78,03% |
79,61% |
| 17013 |
Begur |
75,37% |
68,13% |
71,93% |
| 17018 |
Bellcaire d'Empordà |
80,25% |
64,16% |
72,49% |
| 17019 |
Besalú |
78,98% |
76,69% |
77,81% |
| 17020 |
Bescanó |
81,54% |
72,75% |
76,99% |
| 17021 |
Beuda |
73,77% |
73,53% |
69,77% |
| 17022 |
Bisbal d'Empordà, la |
78,87% |
66,47% |
72,82% |
| 17234 |
Biure |
98,68% |
100,00% |
95,89% |
| 17023 |
Blanes |
72,21% |
64,71% |
68,55% |
| 17029 |
Boadella i les Escaules |
66,67% |
64,10% |
65,48% |
| 17024 |
Bolvir |
77,64% |
66,23% |
72,12% |
| 17025 |
Bordils |
82,63% |
71,68% |
77,65% |
| 17026 |
Borrassà |
80,39% |
66,95% |
74,90% |
| 17027 |
Breda |
78,30% |
64,89% |
71,74% |
| 17028 |
Brunyola i Sant Martí Sapresa |
78,77% |
75,63% |
75,47% |
| 17031 |
Cabanelles |
69,15% |
57,69% |
63,95% |
| 17030 |
Cabanes |
72,97% |
63,14% |
69,38% |
| 17032 |
Cadaqués |
82,84% |
80,22% |
81,55% |
| 17033 |
Caldes de Malavella |
77,07% |
67,97% |
72,55% |
| 17034 |
Calonge i Sant Antoni |
76,58% |
68,29% |
72,44% |
| 17035 |
Camós |
84,11% |
73,46% |
78,82% |
| 17036 |
Campdevànol |
74,60% |
72,91% |
73,52% |
| 17037 |
Campelles |
81,63% |
60,00% |
70,71% |
| 17038 |
Campllong |
89,67% |
81,92% |
84,49% |
| 17039 |
Camprodon |
74,07% |
69,18% |
71,61% |
| 17040 |
Canet d'Adri |
80,79% |
73,06% |
77,01% |
| 17041 |
Cantallops |
67,80% |
65,79% |
64,66% |
| 17042 |
Capmany |
74,66% |
64,36% |
69,74% |
| 17044 |
Cassà de la Selva |
80,13% |
70,10% |
75,38% |
| 17048 |
Castell d'Aro, Platja d'Aro i s'Agaró |
73,19% |
62,63% |
67,77% |
| 17046 |
Castellfollit de la Roca |
76,43% |
73,94% |
75,25% |
| 17047 |
Castelló d'Empúries |
72,65% |
63,50% |
68,37% |
| 17189 |
Cellera de Ter, la |
76,98% |
66,61% |
71,89% |
| 17049 |
Celrà |
81,10% |
71,09% |
76,13% |
| 17050 |
Cervià de Ter |
76,37% |
73,21% |
75,60% |
| 17051 |
Cistella |
73,68% |
64,71% |
72,22% |
| 17054 |
Colera |
76,43% |
71,97% |
72,66% |
| 17055 |
Colomers |
84,75% |
67,80% |
76,27% |
| 17057 |
Corçà |
82,21% |
75,60% |
78,88% |
| 17056 |
Cornellà del Terri |
77,76% |
74,70% |
76,27% |
| 17058 |
Crespià |
69,15% |
68,49% |
68,86% |
| 17901 |
Cruïlles, Monells i Sant Sadurní de l'Heura |
81,05% |
68,67% |
75,03% |
| 17060 |
Darnius |
80,21% |
63,29% |
72,46% |
| 17061 |
Das |
75,76% |
61,73% |
66,67% |
| 17062 |
Escala, l' |
76,95% |
70,07% |
73,60% |
| 17063 |
Espinelves |
98,77% |
76,92% |
87,21% |
| 17064 |
Espolla |
80,00% |
75,22% |
77,73% |
| 17065 |
Esponellà |
76,39% |
69,11% |
73,03% |
| 17005 |
Far d'Empordà, el |
75,34% |
73,60% |
74,52% |
| 17066 |
Figueres |
74,77% |
62,88% |
68,91% |
| 17067 |
Flaçà |
85,68% |
67,93% |
77,08% |
| 17068 |
Foixà |
87,63% |
63,22% |
76,09% |
| 17069 |
Fontanals de Cerdanya |
79,11% |
73,43% |
76,41% |
| 17070 |
Fontanilles |
72,58% |
61,22% |
67,57% |
| 17071 |
Fontcoberta |
89,98% |
80,14% |
84,47% |
| 17902 |
Forallac |
80,98% |
68,31% |
74,54% |
| 17073 |
Fornells de la Selva |
80,92% |
73,09% |
77,17% |
| 17074 |
Fortià |
83,33% |
69,23% |
76,17% |
| 17075 |
Garrigàs |
78,49% |
76,92% |
76,22% |
| 17076 |
Garrigoles |
83,33% |
83,33% |
83,33% |
| 17077 |
Garriguella |
80,59% |
71,43% |
77,05% |
| 17078 |
Ger |
79,10% |
73,43% |
76,56% |
| 17079 |
Girona |
69,90% |
66,17% |
68,02% |
| 17080 |
Gombrèn |
75,76% |
78,12% |
80,77% |
| 17081 |
Gualta |
69,89% |
63,03% |
67,21% |
| 17082 |
Guils de Cerdanya |
78,53% |
64,81% |
73,65% |
| 17083 |
Hostalric |
79,08% |
67,66% |
73,66% |
| 17084 |
Isòvol |
84,11% |
63,95% |
75,13% |
| 17085 |
Jafre |
80,65% |
81,73% |
81,14% |
| 17086 |
Jonquera, la |
81,33% |
72,40% |
76,92% |
| 17087 |
Juià |
81,73% |
76,53% |
79,21% |
| 17088 |
Lladó |
81,35% |
71,43% |
76,25% |
| 17089 |
Llagostera |
75,63% |
67,53% |
71,80% |
| 17090 |
Llambilles |
78,54% |
72,96% |
75,91% |
| 17091 |
Llanars |
75,34% |
65,62% |
70,26% |
| 17092 |
Llançà |
76,19% |
70,38% |
73,33% |
| 17093 |
Llers |
85,96% |
76,06% |
80,47% |
| 17094 |
Llívia |
76,30% |
65,74% |
71,29% |
| 17095 |
Lloret de Mar |
71,14% |
61,87% |
66,66% |
| 17096 |
Llosses, les |
85,71% |
76,27% |
85,27% |
| 17102 |
Maçanet de Cabrenys |
77,82% |
66,67% |
72,81% |
| 17103 |
Maçanet de la Selva |
72,44% |
66,13% |
69,46% |
| 17097 |
Madremanya |
73,86% |
61,80% |
67,80% |
| 17098 |
Maià de Montcal |
76,53% |
69,08% |
73,28% |
| 17100 |
Masarac i Vilarnadal |
78,95% |
71,43% |
75,61% |
| 17101 |
Massanes |
68,03% |
62,02% |
64,31% |
| 17099 |
Meranges |
71,43% |
62,50% |
67,57% |
| 17105 |
Mieres |
66,41% |
62,50% |
66,67% |
| 17106 |
Mollet de Peralada |
86,21% |
66,04% |
76,58% |
| 17107 |
Molló |
79,44% |
71,43% |
75,61% |
| 17109 |
Montagut i Oix |
78,65% |
77,78% |
78,24% |
| 17110 |
Mont-ras |
79,35% |
69,10% |
74,71% |
| 17111 |
Navata |
81,80% |
74,19% |
77,98% |
| 17112 |
Ogassa |
73,17% |
72,73% |
72,99% |
| 17114 |
Olot |
74,24% |
69,00% |
71,78% |
| 17115 |
Ordis |
90,58% |
73,91% |
83,00% |
| 17116 |
Osor |
67,74% |
59,06% |
63,83% |
| 17117 |
Palafrugell |
80,48% |
67,24% |
73,93% |
| 17118 |
Palamós |
74,84% |
71,31% |
73,07% |
| 17119 |
Palau de Santa Eulàlia |
62,50% |
62,50% |
62,50% |
| 17121 |
Palau-sator |
100,00% |
96,59% |
96,15% |
| 17120 |
Palau-saverdera |
78,63% |
71,58% |
75,21% |
| 17123 |
Palol de Revardit |
81,63% |
78,74% |
80,29% |
| 17124 |
Pals |
80,92% |
72,67% |
77,09% |
| 17125 |
Pardines |
83,33% |
83,33% |
83,33% |
| 17126 |
Parlavà |
83,94% |
86,21% |
84,98% |
| 17128 |
Pau |
79,41% |
62,86% |
71,01% |
| 17129 |
Pedret i Marzà |
92,31% |
76,92% |
80,77% |
| 17130 |
Pera, la |
82,24% |
65,38% |
72,70% |
| 17132 |
Peralada |
84,45% |
73,66% |
79,05% |
| 17133 |
Planes d'Hostoles, les |
82,71% |
67,35% |
75,88% |
| 17134 |
Planoles |
65,22% |
70,51% |
67,36% |
| 17135 |
Pont de Molins |
82,05% |
69,06% |
77,13% |
| 17136 |
Pontós |
74,07% |
67,71% |
71,08% |
| 17137 |
Porqueres |
80,47% |
73,15% |
77,06% |
| 17140 |
Port de la Selva, el |
81,90% |
82,28% |
81,33% |
| 17138 |
Portbou |
58,74% |
59,87% |
59,27% |
| 17139 |
Preses, les |
82,68% |
72,93% |
77,90% |
| 17141 |
Puigcerdà |
69,70% |
65,61% |
67,78% |
| 17142 |
Quart |
77,71% |
76,60% |
77,17% |
| 17043 |
Queralbs |
76,39% |
74,63% |
71,94% |
| 17143 |
Rabós |
88,24% |
70,42% |
82,73% |
| 17144 |
Regencós |
91,84% |
74,32% |
81,40% |
| 17145 |
Ribes de Freser |
73,09% |
67,88% |
70,67% |
| 17146 |
Riells i Viabrea |
73,20% |
65,59% |
69,51% |
| 17147 |
Ripoll |
75,78% |
68,35% |
72,26% |
| 17148 |
Riudarenes |
76,84% |
65,30% |
71,47% |
| 17149 |
Riudaura |
82,35% |
78,12% |
78,79% |
| 17150 |
Riudellots de la Selva |
84,42% |
77,03% |
80,74% |
| 17151 |
Riumors |
80,81% |
73,33% |
77,59% |
| 17152 |
Roses |
73,98% |
68,58% |
71,35% |
| 17153 |
Rupià |
87,91% |
76,19% |
81,63% |
| 17154 |
Sales de Llierca |
55,56% |
76,09% |
64,22% |
| 17155 |
Salt |
69,43% |
57,92% |
64,25% |
| 17157 |
Sant Andreu Salou |
90,00% |
88,24% |
89,11% |
| 17183 |
Sant Aniol de Finestres |
71,94% |
67,31% |
69,96% |
| 17158 |
Sant Climent Sescebes |
56,63% |
72,58% |
62,63% |
| 17159 |
Sant Feliu de Buixalleu |
73,88% |
68,97% |
72,46% |
| 17160 |
Sant Feliu de Guíxols |
75,55% |
65,89% |
70,72% |
| 17161 |
Sant Feliu de Pallerols |
71,69% |
69,90% |
70,36% |
| 17162 |
Sant Ferriol |
68,75% |
53,03% |
61,64% |
| 17163 |
Sant Gregori |
79,44% |
76,13% |
78,00% |
| 17164 |
Sant Hilari Sacalm |
79,57% |
64,23% |
72,33% |
| 17165 |
Sant Jaume de Llierca |
87,04% |
69,23% |
77,91% |
| 17167 |
Sant Joan de les Abadesses |
79,49% |
71,28% |
75,55% |
| 17168 |
Sant Joan de Mollet |
83,82% |
68,05% |
76,02% |
| 17185 |
Sant Joan les Fonts |
76,69% |
73,64% |
75,21% |
| 17166 |
Sant Jordi Desvalls |
79,14% |
66,20% |
72,57% |
| 17169 |
Sant Julià de Ramis |
79,86% |
71,31% |
75,41% |
| 17903 |
Sant Julià del Llor i Bonmatí |
73,27% |
66,74% |
70,22% |
| 17171 |
Sant Llorenç de la Muga |
73,03% |
74,32% |
73,62% |
| 17172 |
Sant Martí de Llémena |
75,20% |
75,51% |
75,36% |
| 17173 |
Sant Martí Vell |
78,70% |
66,27% |
73,30% |
| 17174 |
Sant Miquel de Campmajor |
75,58% |
72,37% |
74,07% |
| 17175 |
Sant Miquel de Fluvià |
58,72% |
61,26% |
58,99% |
| 17176 |
Sant Mori |
81,82% |
75,47% |
78,70% |
| 17177 |
Sant Pau de Seguries |
76,73% |
74,63% |
75,68% |
| 17178 |
Sant Pere Pescador |
89,04% |
76,28% |
83,55% |
| 17180 |
Santa Coloma de Farners |
78,56% |
67,28% |
73,11% |
| 17181 |
Santa Cristina d'Aro |
77,33% |
68,16% |
72,77% |
| 17182 |
Santa Llogaia d'Àlguema |
83,94% |
67,67% |
75,93% |
| 17184 |
Santa Pau |
82,45% |
74,56% |
78,58% |
| 17186 |
Sarrià de Ter |
81,58% |
76,64% |
79,11% |
| 17187 |
Saus |
72,95% |
73,53% |
73,24% |
| 17188 |
Selva de Mar, la |
67,16% |
64,29% |
65,69% |
| 17190 |
Serinyà |
78,24% |
72,56% |
75,51% |
| 17191 |
Serra de Daró |
81,40% |
74,63% |
78,43% |
| 17192 |
Setcases |
76,92% |
87,72% |
81,97% |
| 17193 |
Sils |
78,56% |
69,49% |
74,25% |
| 17052 |
Siurana d'Empordà |
96,49% |
85,94% |
90,91% |
| 17194 |
Susqueda |
85,37% |
80,00% |
83,33% |
| 17195 |
Tallada d'Empordà, la |
73,83% |
68,97% |
71,43% |
| 17196 |
Terrades |
64,81% |
69,44% |
67,13% |
| 17197 |
Torrent |
78,12% |
78,43% |
78,26% |
| 17198 |
Torroella de Fluvià |
77,74% |
69,23% |
73,66% |
| 17199 |
Torroella de Montgrí |
81,58% |
71,67% |
76,89% |
| 17200 |
Tortellà |
75,10% |
69,09% |
71,97% |
| 17201 |
Toses |
80,25% |
71,43% |
76,39% |
| 17202 |
Tossa de Mar |
83,06% |
77,30% |
80,28% |
| 17204 |
Ullà |
78,95% |
63,42% |
72,33% |
| 17205 |
Ullastret |
88,89% |
78,57% |
84,38% |
| 17203 |
Ultramort |
89,04% |
94,83% |
91,60% |
| 17206 |
Urús |
69,44% |
59,70% |
64,75% |
| 17014 |
Vajol, la |
60,98% |
40,00% |
53,03% |
| 17208 |
Vall de Bianya, la |
78,95% |
76,83% |
77,89% |
| 17207 |
Vall d'en Bas, la |
83,49% |
78,06% |
81,05% |
| 17170 |
Vallfogona de Ripollès |
89,04% |
85,94% |
83,94% |
| 17209 |
Vall-llobrega |
75,76% |
71,66% |
73,76% |
| 17210 |
Ventalló |
78,43% |
73,48% |
76,07% |
| 17211 |
Verges |
78,74% |
72,06% |
75,59% |
| 17212 |
Vidrà |
100,00% |
80,00% |
95,00% |
| 17213 |
Vidreres |
71,84% |
65,38% |
68,79% |
| 17214 |
Vilabertran |
83,05% |
75,60% |
79,35% |
| 17215 |
Vilablareix |
87,98% |
83,02% |
85,47% |
| 17217 |
Viladamat |
84,38% |
72,99% |
79,12% |
| 17216 |
Viladasens |
68,49% |
71,43% |
69,85% |
| 17218 |
Vilademuls |
81,91% |
70,34% |
77,34% |
| 17220 |
Viladrau |
80,65% |
76,92% |
79,53% |
| 17221 |
Vilafant |
78,53% |
69,46% |
74,03% |
| 17223 |
Vilajuïga |
80,15% |
72,66% |
76,35% |
| 17224 |
Vilallonga de Ter |
92,47% |
80,36% |
87,21% |
| 17225 |
Vilamacolum |
69,62% |
74,47% |
71,43% |
| 17226 |
Vilamalla |
79,21% |
75,88% |
77,62% |
| 17227 |
Vilamaniscle |
75,76% |
71,43% |
73,91% |
| 17228 |
Vilanant |
86,78% |
77,46% |
81,75% |
| 17230 |
Vila-sacra |
79,51% |
77,90% |
77,82% |
| 17222 |
Vilaür |
81,63% |
75,47% |
83,33% |
| 17233 |
Vilobí d'Onyar |
83,26% |
73,13% |
78,52% |
| 17232 |
Vilopriu |
80,65% |
71,43% |
80,51% |
| TOTAL |
|
75,41% |
67,54% |
71,57% |
|
|